CroHoops League is a low budget amateur 5-on-5 outdoor basketball competition which is annually played in Zagreb (Croatia) during the months of May and June.   It is played under the modified FIBA & NBA set of rules, while al...

   May 14th and 15th 2011 Cvjetno vs Bukovac 89:102 (14:22, 18:34, 24:18, 33:28) note: Bukovac demolishes undermanned Cvjetno from the downtown with 15+ threes made   Botinec vs Maksimir 83:97 (23:29, 15:27, 24:12, 21:29)   VIDEO: coming up...

    In the 3rd round of 2011 edition of CroHoops League all the participants were eager to showcase their basketball skills and IQ up to the max which resulted in the non-stop vivid end-to-end action.   Although some of the players suffered...

    Thanks to the excellent weather conditions on Sunday all the games of 4th round were completed. All teams continued to display exciting transition style of basketball based on the solid skill set and quick recognition of the game situations....

    Highly motivated young Pescenica squad was able to pull another significant win, this time  over the solid Maksimir team which played with only five players and was paced by Mikovic & Car. Pescenica has now moved near the very top of th...

  CroHoops Outdoor League 6th round schedule is as follows:   Saturday, June 18th Maksimir vs Bukovac   108:99 (14:24, 32:22, 28:25, 34:28)     Sunday, June 19th 09.30 CET: Pescenica vs Botinec   cancelled due to bad weather 11.00 ...

    May 8th 2011 Sesvete vs Centar 20:0   NO VIDEO AVAILABLE Cvjetno vs Maksimir 68:72 (20:17, 19:13, 9:26, 20:16)    VIDEO   May 14th and 15th 2011 Cvjetno vs Bukovac 89:102 (14:22, 18:34, 24:18, 33:28)   NO VIDEO AVAILABLE Botinec v...

    After posting almost perfect 6-1 record and 212-point surplus in the regular season of 2nd annual edition of CroHoops Outdoor League, Centar won the final game with an automatic 20:0 win over Pescenica.   Pescenica didn’t show up ...

    Neposredno prije nego što su njihovi ljubimci protutnjali Šibenikom sa 74:111 i uvjeljivo odnijeli 9. pobjedu u nizu, mlade i kreativne snage sve popularnije Cibonine navijačke skupine UNC Smogovci su iza Konzuma na ZG Trešnjevci, pokaza...

    Selekcija CroHoops lige u mješovitom sastavu Fran Regina (Kušlanova), Nikša Strika (Folnegovićevo Naselje), Tomislav Kovačević (Retkovec), Igor Ravlić (Folnegovićevo Naselje) osvojila je vrlo visoko četvrto mjesto na prestižnom str...

CROHOOPS LIGA 2012: Rosteri

  FOLNEGOVIĆEVO NASELJE   # IME i PREZIME 8 Igor Ravlić 6 Arsen Šolić 4 Mario Petrić 9 Tomislav Petranović 1 Alan Pozderac 22 Zlatko Tetec 7 Saša Slišković 64 Bojan Slišković 21 Andrija Brljak 13 Ereš 18 Nikša Strika Team manager: I...

CROHOOPS LIGA – Kontakt Info

    U slučaju ako ste zainteresirani za prijavu nove ekipe ili smatrate da vaše košarkaške vještine mogu pomoći bilo kojoj od postojećih ekipa u CroHoops košarkaškoj uličnoj ligi slobodno nam pošaljite e-mail na cro ...

CROHOOPS LIGA 2012: Tablica

    CROHOOPS LIGA 2012 – TABLICA NAKON REGULARNE SEZONE         EKIPA POBJEDA PORAZA KOŠ RAZLIKA GRUPA ISTOK       Folnegovićevo Naselje 3 1 330:228 (+102) Kušlanova 3 1 375:326 (+49) Medveščak 3 1 336:353 (-17) Retkovec 1 3 305:360 (-...

CROHOOPS LIGA 2012: Rezultati

    1. Kolo – 06.05.2012. BOX REPORT VIDEO IGRAČ UTAKMICE Grupa ISTOK Bukovac vs Retkovec 67:83 IZVJEŠĆE VIDEO Kovačević (RET) Folnegovicevo Naselje vs Kušlanova 83:87 IZVJEŠĆE VIDEO Regina(KUŠ) SLOBODNI: Medvešcak 2. Kolo – 12.05....

Četvrtfinalna runda ovogodišnjeg izdanja CroHoops lige startala je na najbolji mogući način na potpuno obnovljenoj podlozi legendarnog igrališta u Kušlanovoj. Ekipe iz Kušlanove i Kupinečkog Kraljevca su u potpunosti ispunile očekivanja u dinami...

    Nakon brojnih izmjena ekipa u vodstvu Dugave su unatoč sjanim partijama nevjerojatno pričljivog Igora Gušića (22 poena i 30 skokova(!)) i doslovno nezaustavljivog Sandija Bogovca (37 poena) ipak poklekle kada su u samoj završnici dopust...

      Trnjani su predvođeni izuzetno raspoloženim Lukom Lečićem (32 poena, 12 skokova) držali u pat poziciji Medveščak predvođen kapetanom Markom Hrabarom (19 poena, 17 skokova) skoro tri i pol četvrtine, ali su ipak nakon tehničk...

  CroHoops Outdoor Basketball League is a 5-on-5 basketball competition played each year on the open courts of the Croatian capital of Zagreb. The competition lasts from May until September with a summer break during July & August. In 2012, the ...

Top 10 Plays of the Week 8

Division I Tablica nakon 9. kola

#1 Savica City 16b (851:813)
#2 Građevinski Fakultet 15b (814:748)
#3 Hrelić Disneyland 15b (737:699)
#4 Spursi 15b (722:692)
#5 Jankomir Transf. 14b (849:732) (-1)
#6 Invicta 14b (763:798)
#7 Optika Sokol 13b (759:770)
#8 Stožer XII 13b (686:744)
#9 Zadar 12b (758:786)
#10 Trešnjevka 11b (727:717) (-1)
#11 Dubrava Yellow Hill 10b (540:579) (-2)
#12 Multipower 10b (711:819)

CroHoops Division I - Lista Strijelaca

RankIgračEkipaPPG
1Šujica, IvanInvicta34.0
2Gogić, IvanJankomir Transformers28.6
3Šušković, TinoSpursi28.3
4Milković, NenadJankomir Transformers28.0
5Škara, JosipGrađevinski fakultet26.2
6Mijić, Damir26.0
7Kežman, BojanInvicta25.0
8Tušek, FilipStožer XII24.8
9Grbešić, FranjoInvicta23.4
10Kolanović, ToniWest All-Stars23.3
11Devčić, Branimir23.1
12Pavković, IvanJankomir Transformers22.5
13Capan, TomislavOptika Sokol21.3
14Grabarić, JurajMultipower21.3
15Jošić, FilipZadar21.2
16Baran, NikolaInvicta21.0
17Gazic, DarioSpursi21.0
18Petrović, ZvonimirTresnjevka21.0
19Raić, DomagojHrelić Disneyland20.5
20Krešić, DanijelJankomir Transformers20.5
21Kurta, NikoGrađevinski fakultet20.0
22Boras, TomislavTresnjevka20.0
23Krajačić, FredSavica City19.0
24Kovačević, TomislavDubrava Y-Hill18.7
25Žilić, LukaTresnjevka18.6
26Pandur, KarloTresnjevka18.5
27Dmitrović, MarkoSavica City18.5
28Salopek, Tomislav18.5
29Zadro, MarkoHrelić Disneyland18.2
30Antunović, IvoSavica City18.0
31Benković, TomislavOptika Sokol16.8
32Šiptar, TomislavTresnjevka16.3
33Nakić, MihovilInvicta16.2
34Mazić, LeonardoInvicta16.0
35Kalinić, AdamDubrava Y-Hill16.0
36Mamić, HrvojeMultipower15.8
37Šušak, LukaInvicta15.5
38Češkić, MironHrelić Disneyland15.3
39Bilandžija, FranoDubrava Y-Hill15.1
40Petrić, MarinSpursi15.0
41Novosel, LukaStožer XII14.6
42Uzelac, NikolaSpursi14.6
43Horvatin, BrunoOptika Sokol14.5
44Hrabar, MarkoOptika Sokol14.3
45Babić, GoranOptika Sokol14.1
46Oroz, AntonioOptika Sokol14.1
47Matić, DomagojJankomir Transformers14.0
48Baričević, AlanJankomir Transformers14.0
49Kralj, IgorOptika Sokol13.8
50Piasevoli, IvanGrađevinski fakultet13.1
51Mračić, TomislavZadar12.9
52Kalinić, FilipGrađevinski fakultet12.8
53Matijević, AnteHrelić Disneyland12.8
54Brajković, SrđanStožer XII12.6
55Malenica, IvanTresnjevka12.3
56Doderović, MarkoJankomir Transformers11.9
57Berisha, MartinHrelić Disneyland11.7
58Bilić, MarioMultipower11.6
59Božić, Hrvoje11.6
60Vinko, MarinDubrava Y-Hill11.5
61Karuc, IvanZadar11.5
62Rudić, RokoStožer XII11.3
63Primorac, DomagojSpursi11.0
64Deković, MatkoZadar11.0
65Dilber, KarloGrađevinski fakultet11.0
66Bebek, MarioHrelić Disneyland10.9
67Starjački, VjekoslavDubrava Y-Hill10.8
68Slišković, SašaSavica City10.7
69Franjić, DarioTresnjevka10.6
70Lončar, TomislavJankomir Transformers10.3
71Anušić, StipeMultipower10.2
72Gluhačić, KarloTresnjevka10.0
73Tušek, TomislavStožer XII10.0
74Pita, SenadStožer XII10.0
75Perović, MarojeZadar9.5
76Meglaj, FilipJankomir Transformers9.5
77Petrović, BrunoMultipower9.4
78Ribičić, MatkoDubrava Y-Hill9.3
79Bashota, LukaHrelić Disneyland9.2
80Andrijanić, MarkoJankomir Transformers9.1
81Sikavica, JoškoJankomir Transformers9.0
82Bašura-Vlahek, VedranOptika Sokol9.0
83Ivičić,ToniZadar9.0
84Mareković, RajkoOptika Sokol8.7
85Komar, DinoMultipower8.6
86Mance, DominikSpursi8.5
87Prica, VedranDubrava Y-Hill8.3
88Pavlov, Goran8.2
89Govedarica, PetarInvicta8.1
90Erceg, BorisInvicta8.0
91Marčinković, NedoZadar7.9
92Došen, DinoSpursi7.6
93Livajić, DarioJankomir Transformers7.4
94Perić, DominikGrađevinski fakultet7.4
95Milaković, SašaInvicta7.3
96Held, HrvojeSpursi7.0
97Kukolja, KristianSpursi6.8
98Galić, DenienHrelić Disneyland6.8
99Marijan, AnteSavica City6.7
100Plećaš, NikolaOptika Sokol6.5
101Gazić, AnteGrađevinski fakultet6.4
102Šutalo, JosipZadar6.2
103Šerbula, DarioMultipower6.0
104Džale, MarinkoTresnjevka6.0
105Bekavac, AnteJankomir Transformers6.0
106Hlevnjak, MarkoBarić & Sons6.0
107Milas, HrvojeStožer XII5.7
108Grozdanić, MarkoInvicta5.5
109Liber, BrunoGrađevinski fakultet5.5
110Tomac, DinoHrelić Disneyland5.3
111Blaić, NikolaMultipower5.3
112Jurun, PaveTresnjevka5.3
113Fable, BornaGrađevinski fakultet5.3
114Zoričić, TomislavHrelić Disneyland5.2
115Maslovara, DeanDubrava Y-Hill5.0
116Knez, MarkoTresnjevka4.8
117Gluhak, GoranStožer XII4.8
118Bralić, ViceZadar4.8
119Radaković, IgorInvicta4.8
120Tomasović, MarkoSavica City4.7
121Ribičić, VedranMultipower4.7
122Antolović, TomislavHrelić Disneyland4.7
123Gaćeša, FilipSpursi4.6
124Čibarić, ArmanoGrađevinski fakultet4.5
125Barković, MarkoGrađevinski fakultet4.3
126Moskaljov, OlegStožer XII4.3
127Deković, JurajZadar4.2
128Plazanić, MihaelTresnjevka4.0
129Pavić, FilipGrađevinski fakultet4.0
130Pantler, MislavOptika Sokol4.0
131Bekavac, LukaJankomir Transformers4.0
132Horvat, KrunoslavMultipower4.0
133Prpić, TinSpursi4.0
134Švec, IvanSavica City3.8
135Konopa, HrvojeStožer XII3.8
136Borić, HrvojeGrađevinski fakultet3.7
137Stanković, AndroHrelić Disneyland3.5
138Rajman, SlavenMultipower3.5
139Lulić, TinSpursi3.5
140Ramljak, IvanHrelić Disneyland3.4
141Dželalija, ToniInvicta3.4
142Arapović, IvanMultipower3.3
143Rudić, DinoStožer XII3.2
144Žolnai, ŽeljkoMultipower3.1
145Jagušić, IvanGrađevinski fakultet3.0
146Nenadić, ZlatkoJankomir Transformers3.0
147Žilić, DragoStožer XII3.0
148Tomac, MarkoInvicta3.0
149Canjuga, JosipDubrava Y-Hill3.0
150Pajić, ZoranSavica City3.0
151Kero, MarkoOptika Sokol2.9
152Belošić, TomislavDubrava Y-Hill2.5
153Pjevac, DominikGrađevinski fakultet2.3
154Krčar, DinoMultipower2.2
155Nivić, VlahoZadar2.1
156Žarak, NikolaSpursi2.0
157Vuksanić, VlatkoStožer XII2.0
158Kvesić, PetarSpursi2.0
159Milardović, FilipInvicta2.0
160Mesiček, MarkoJankomir Transformers1.8
161Capan, KristijanDubrava Y-Hill1.8
162Gluhak, DamirStožer XII1.7
163Kos, BorisOptika Sokol1.7
164Lijović, IvanStožer XII1.6
165Ćorić, IvanGrađevinski fakultet1.5
166Boras, ZvonimirTresnjevka1.3
167Skroče, StipeZadar1.0
168Plavec, MarkoOptika Sokol0.8
169Malnar, AntonDubrava Y-Hill0.5
170Beličev, AlenSpursi0.0
171Jakšić, LovroGrađevinski fakultet0.0
172Milivojević, AndrejHrelić Disneyland0.0
173Krpo, DarkoStožer XII0.0
174Baturina, DanijelStožer XII0.0
175Trepalovac, AlenSavica City0.0
176Miletić, FraneZadar0.0
177Pelajić, IvanTresnjevka0.0
178Grgurić, KarloGrađevinski fakultet0.0
179Zorić, SlavenMultipower0.0
180Rašković, TomislavMultipower0.0
181Jović, NikolaDubrava Y-Hill0.0
182Krivić, JakovTresnjevka0.0
183Urukalović, RafaelOptika Sokol0.0
184Krivić, IvanTresnjevka0.0
185Stanković, ZoranMultipower0.0
186Tomac, DonHrelić Disneyland0.0
187Išerić, DeniSavica City0.0
188Brigljević, IgorHrelić Disneyland0.0
189Jurajec-Baranović, MelkiorTresnjevka0.0
190Volarević, HrvojeDubrava Y-Hill0.0
191Ivezić, AnteSpursi0.0
192Jurić, IvanDubrava Y-Hill0.0
193Bežovan, MijoDubrava Y-Hill0.0
194Štokić, DanielInvicta0.0
195Lujo, DinoInvicta0.0
196Mahmutović, AlanSavica City0.0
197Bosnić, BojanSavica City0.0
198Pavelić, MijatHrelić Disneyland0.0
199Škorić, MarkoOptika Sokol0.0
200Vukoja, IvanInvicta0.0
201Bošnjak, IgorOptika Sokol0.0
202Cikron, AndrijaBarić & Sons0.0
203Mlakar, AntonDubrava Y-Hill0.0
204Belas, IvanDubrava Y-Hill0.0
205Ćorić, GoranJankomir Transformers0.0
206Sabljak, SvenInvicta0.0
207Batan, LeonInvicta0.0
208Palinić, FilipDubrava Y-Hill0.0
209Baković, DavorJankomir Transformers0.0
210Mioč, JosipBarić & Sons0.0
211Grašić, MichaelTresnjevka0.0
212Rončević, JurajInvicta0.0
213Lončar, LukaJankomir Transformers0.0
214Medić Sidić, IgorSpursi0.0
215Vidman, NenadOptika Sokol0.0
216Posarić, MarkoOptika Sokol0.0
217Kapelčan, MladenOptika Sokol0.0
218Petrović, NenadDubrava Y-Hill0.0

Division II Tablica nakon 8. kola

#1 Bosco II 15b (665:529)
#2 IX Gimnazija 14b (666:600)
#3 Cvjetno Hendrix 13b (599:568)
#4 Rude Boys 12b (639:606)
#5 Barić & Sons 11b (636:655)
#6 Kušlanova 10b (507:497) (-1)
#7 Downtown Assassins 9b (536:619) (-1)
#8 UncleDrew's YoungBloods 9b(462:616)

CroHoops Division II - Lista Strijelaca

RankIgračEkipaPPG
1Brozović, VedranIX Gimnazija32.6
2Brusač, MatkoDowntown Assassins28.0
3Kovač, JosipBarić & Sons26.5
4Gašparac, HrvojeKušlanova24.0
5Kljaić, VanjaCvjetno Hendrix23.0
6Cvitković, MarkoSkalice22.8
7Boras, AntonioCvjetno Hendrix21.8
8Majić, TvrtkoRude Boys20.1
9Bilić, FranIX Gimnazija19.5
10Pavlov, GoranDowntown Assassins19.2
11Pavlović, LukaBosco II17.4
12Deković, DomagojCvjetno Hendrix16.4
13Gajski, TomislavBosco II16.1
14Matolić, GrgurRude Boys15.7
15Veček, FilipSkalice15.4
16Konjević, BrunoDowntown Assassins15.0
17Lučić, RobertKušlanova15.0
18Soldo, PetarSkalice15.0
19Hlevnjak, MarkoBarić & Sons14.6
20Marjančević, MarkoCvjetno Hendrix13.2
21Jonjić, IvanUncleDrew’s YoungBloods12.6
22Banić, BrunoBosco II12.0
23Held, HrvojeKušlanova11.8
24Maglajlija, BenjaminRude Boys10.6
25Drobac, AndiKušlanova10.4
26Jelavić, MarkoUncleDrew’s YoungBloods10.4
27Perić, MarioUncleDrew’s YoungBloods10.4
28Baljkas, JosipBosco II10.2
29Tadić, JozoDowntown Assassins10.0
30Tomasović, MarkoDowntown Assassins9.8
31Pojavnik, JosipKušlanova9.7
32Matutinović, TinKušlanova9.6
33Golubić, DomagojCvjetno Hendrix9.5
34Jelenc, MarkoBarić & Sons9.0
35Skokić, DorijanDowntown Assassins9.0
36Ivčević, LovreSkalice9.0
37Tomić, LukaSkalice9.0
38Markežić, MarkoCvjetno Hendrix8.5
39Škiljo, RokoRude Boys8.4
40Malnar, AntonDubrava Y-Hill8.2
41Bilić-Prcić, FranoCvjetno Hendrix8.1
42Ožić, KarloUncleDrew’s YoungBloods8.1
43Pasini, LukaBarić & Sons8.0
44Čačić, MarinoBarić & Sons7.8
45Tomić, LukaRude Boys7.7
46Nuhbegović, MirzaIX Gimnazija7.7
47Varga, VladoBarić & Sons7.5
48Gracin, BrunoIX Gimnazija6.9
49Simov, SvenCvjetno Hendrix6.8
50Nakić, MatejRude Boys6.4
51Cikron, AndrijaBarić & Sons6.4
52Butković, RobertRude Boys6.3
53Horvat, DomagojUncleDrew’s YoungBloods6.2
54Skočir, DinoUncleDrew’s YoungBloods6.1
55Anić, HrvojeIX Gimnazija6.0
56Nikić, AnđelkoRude Boys6.0
57Surop, MarijanDowntown Assassins6.0
58Dimitrijević, MatijaKušlanova5.9
59Krstulović, MislavRude Boys5.9
60Perković, VedranBarić & Sons5.8
61Bijelić, AndrijaBosco II5.7
62Ferkula, OliverDowntown Assassins5.7
63Cerovac, LukaUncleDrew’s YoungBloods5.6
64Brlić, IvanUncleDrew’s YoungBloods5.6
65Prug, ToniDowntown Assassins5.5
66Pavelić, FilipBosco II5.4
67Poto, TomislavKušlanova5.3
68Zdilar, DinkoCvjetno Hendrix5.2
69Pejović, SilvanoBosco II5.1
70Buljan, BranimirBosco II5.1
71Tomašević, ToniSkalice5.0
72Cherchi, NikolaIX Gimnazija4.8
73Milanović-Litre, SrećkoIX Gimnazija4.8
74Borić, HrvojeBosco II4.2
75Rahelic, NevioIX Gimnazija4.1
76Vrdoljak, VinkoBosco II4.0
77Šarinić, LukaBosco II3.9
78Bilokapić, StipanIX Gimnazija3.8
79Pačak, BorjanBarić & Sons3.8
80Petrović, NenadBarić & Sons3.6
81Stiplošek, DaliborCvjetno Hendrix3.5
82Lazić, RokoUncleDrew’s YoungBloods3.3
83Zadražil, TihomirKušlanova3.2
84Knežević, BornaIX Gimnazija3.0
85Biondić, MislavRude Boys3.0
86Ožić, FilipUncleDrew’s YoungBloods2.7
87Radaković, IgorInvicta2.7
88Dičak, HrvojeUncleDrew’s YoungBloods2.3
89Kulušić, RicardoCvjetno Hendrix2.3
90Galez, ĐuroUncleDrew’s YoungBloods2.2
91Andrijić, MarkoSkalice2.0
92Popovski, ZlatkoDowntown Assassins2.0
93Sandalj, MarkoIX Gimnazija1.9
94Žagar, MaksimilijanUncleDrew’s YoungBloods1.6
95Barić, IgorBarić & Sons0.9
96Kozina, SlavkoKušlanova0.6
97Vacula, DanijelBarić & Sons0.0
98Jardas, ZvonimirDowntown Assassins0.0
99Salameh, Seif SaladinIX Gimnazija0.0
100Capan, TomislavIX Gimnazija0.0
101Gale, VjekoslavDowntown Assassins0.0
102Bagarić, MarijanBosco II0.0
103Primorac, JureBosco II0.0
104Filipović, MartinCvjetno Hendrix0.0
105Hudec, GoranBarić & Sons0.0
106Coljak, MarkoIX Gimnazija0.0
107Kralj, MarioIX Gimnazija0.0
108Izetbegović, OmarBarić & Sons0.0
109Radman, IvanRude Boys0.0
110Kostanić, MarkoDowntown Assassins0.0
111Cetina, VinkoCvjetno Hendrix0.0
112Čaljkušić, MislavIX Gimnazija0.0
113Kralj, IgorIX Gimnazija0.0
114Šarić, MarioDowntown Assassins0.0
115Radusin, VedranBarić & Sons0.0
116Tolic, DominikCvjetno Hendrix0.0
117Bašić, AnteBarić & Sons0.0
118Stublić, KrešoIX Gimnazija0.0
119Vulić, LeoSkalice0.0
120Dolić, IvoKušlanova0.0
121Bertić, IvanKušlanova0.0
122Barišić, VedranKušlanova0.0
123Marić, MihaelSkalice0.0
124Buntić, NikoSkalice0.0
125Babić, AntonioSkalice0.0
126Kadić, AntonioUncleDrew’s YoungBloods0.0
127Cota, KarloUncleDrew’s YoungBloods0.0
128Ivanković, AntonioKušlanova0.0
129Han, ToniSkalice0.0
130Sovulj, PavelIX Gimnazija0.0
131Filipović, VladimirCvjetno Hendrix0.0
132Dolinar, DavidKušlanova0.0
133Kragulj, GoranKušlanova0.0
134Ramljak, BrankoKušlanova0.0
135Vrinjanin, BrunoKušlanova0.0
136Mamut, PetarBarić & Sons0.0
137Milanović, SašaKušlanova0.0
138Dujić, ValentinoCvjetno Hendrix0.0

Kategorije