Connect with us

All-Time Individual Honors

CROHOOPS DIVISION III – INDIVIDUALNA PRIZNANJA 2020-21
MVP REGULAR SEASON – Mata Horvat, Slobosonics Moby Dick

CROHOOPS DIVISION I – INDIVIDUALNA PRIZNANJA 2019-20
MVP REGULAR SEASON – Luka Žilić, Građevinski fakultet

CROHOOPS DIVISION II – INDIVIDUALNA PRIZNANJA 2019-20
MVP REGULAR SEASON – Vito Kožul, Volovčica Lions

CROHOOPS DIVISION III – INDIVIDUALNA PRIZNANJA 2019-20
MVP REGULAR SEASON – Andrej Ceraj, Hackleri
MVP PLAY-OFF – Slaven Soldo, The White Mamba
OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR – Andrej Ceraj, Hackleri
DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR – Domagoj Brkanović, Klaicheva Five
SIXTH MAN OF THE YEAR – Christian Zwettler, The White Mamba
FASTEST CROSS-OVER – Marko Krznarić, Hackleri
FASTEST EUROSTEP – Filip Labrtić, Klaicheva Five
CLUTCH TIME PLAYER OF THE YEAR – Sandro Kalaica, The White Mamba
HIGH-FLYER OF THE YEAR – Bruno Ezgeta, TVZ Attraction
‘GOOD HANDS’ OF THE YEAR – Robert Zemljić, The White Mamba
ENERGY IMPACT AWARD – Karlo Ožić, Uncle Drew’s Young Blods
TEAM EXECUTIVE OF THE YEAR – Dino Bajić, Hackleri
CHL3 2019/20 1st TEAM: Krznarić-Ribičić-Šimunović-Ceraj-Soldo
CHL3 2019/20 2nd TEAM: K.Ožić-Labrtić-Vrdoljak-Ezgeta-Brkanović
CHL3 2019/20 3rd TEAM: Zemljić-Debak-Kunić-Tonković-Batur

 

CROHOOPS DIVISION I – INDIVIDUALNA PRIZNANJA 2018-19
MVP REGULAR SEASON – Tomislav Kovačević, Dubrava Yellow Hill
MVP PLAY-OFF – Joso Škara, Građevinski fakultet
DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR – Filip Kalinić, Građevinski fakultet
OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR – Ivan Pavković, Jankomir Transformers
ROOKIE OF THE YEAR – Filip Rožman, Invicta
SIXTH MAN OF THE YEAR – Igor Kralj, Optika Sokol Stenjevec
MOST IMPROVED PLAYER – Tomislav Kalinić, Dubrava Yellow Hill
FASTEST CROSS-OVER – Joso Škara, Građevinski fakultet
FASTEST EUROSTEP – Robert Lučić, Kušlanova
CLUTCH TIME PLAYER OF THE YEAR – Matija Markočić, Optika Sokol
HIGH-FLYER OF THE YEAR – Branimir Devčić, Savica City
‘GOOD HANDS’ OF THE YEAR – Luka Žilić, Građevinski fakultet
ENERGY IMPACT AWARD – Luka Tomić, Rude Boys
TEAM EXECUTIVE OF THE YEAR – Zvonimir Molnar, Optika Sokol Stenjevec
CHL1 2018/19 1st TEAM: Rožman-Žilić-Škara-Kovačević-Dugandžić
CHL1 2018/19 2nd TEAM: Pavković-Maznik-Gajski-Devčić-Bilandžija
CHL1 2018/19 3rd TEAM: Šiptar-Grbešić-Krajačić-Šunjić-Gluhak

CROHOOPS DIVISION II – INDIVIDUALNA PRIZNANJA 2018-19
MVP REGULAR SEASON – Jure Zelić, La Perla
MVP PLAY-OFF – Niko Gril, HAKK Mladost
DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR – Antonio Boras, Microclima Legionari
OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR – Jure Zelić, La Perla
ROOKIE OF THE YEAR – Jure Zelić, La Perla
SIXTH MAN OF THE YEAR – Vedran Beranek, Microclima Legionari
FASTEST CROSS-OVER – Luka Cindrić, Antitalenti
FASTEST EUROSTEP – Niko Bašić, Slobosonics
CLUTCH TIME PLAYER OF THE YEAR – Riki Pahlić, Eurostep Playaz
HIGH-FLYER OF THE YEAR – Filip Vranješ, OTH Ravens
‘GOOD HANDS’ OF THE YEAR – Niko Pulić, SKK Šibenik
ENERGY IMPACT AWARD – Miron Češkić, Eurostep Playaz
TEAM EXECUTIVE OF THE YEAR – Ivan Bilić, HAKK Mladost
CHL2 2018/19 1st TEAM: Hlevnjak-Križanovic-Baljkas-Lučev-Zelić
CHL2 2018/19 2nd TEAM: Cindric-Božić-Bilic I.-Dolenčić-Deković
CHL2 2018/19 3rd TEAM: Pavlov-Markusi-Ribičić-Boras-Lončarić

 

CROHOOPS LIGA – INDIVIDUALNA PRIZNANJA 2017-18
MVP REGULAR SEASON – Branimir Devčić, Savica City
MVP PLAY-OFF – Ivan Pavković, Jankomir Transformers
CHL 1st TEAM: Šušković–Škara–Tušek–Devčić–Gogić
CHL 2nd TEAM: Češkić–Grbešić–Kovačević–Boras–Kurta
CHL 3rd TEAM: Pavković–Petrić–Bilandžija–Mijić–Perović
CROHOOPS ROOKIE OF THE YEAR – Filip Tušek, Stožer XII
ROOKIE FIRST TEAM: Bašura–Pavković–Tušek–Petrić–Perović
DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR – Luka Žilić, Trešnjevka
OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR – Joso Škara, Građevinski fakultet
MOST IMPROVED PLAYER OF THE YEAR – Franjo Grbešić, Invicta
SIXTH MAN OF THE YEAR – Goran Gluhak, Stožer XII
COMEBACK PLAYER OF THE YEAR – Joso Škara, Građevinski fakultet
FASTEST CROSS-OVER – Joso Škara, Građevinski fakultet
CLUTCH TIME PLAYER OF THE YEAR – Ivan Pavković, Jankomir Transformers
HIGH-FLYER OF THE YEAR – Branimir Devčić, Savica City
‘GOOD HANDS’ OF THE YEAR – Filip Kalinić, Građevinski fakultet
ENERGY IMPACT AWARD – Dean Maslovara, Dubrava Yellow Hill
TEAM EXECUTIVE OF THE YEAR – Dominik Perić, Građevinski fakultet

 

CROHOOPS LIGA – INDIVIDUALNA PRIZNANJA 2016-17
CROHOOPS LEAGUE 2016/17 MVP – Marko Grozdanić, Invicta
CHL 1st TEAM: Grozdanić–Milković–Grbešić–Kolanović–Raić
CHL 2nd TEAM: Žilić–Franjić–Gogić–Piasevoli–T.Boras
CHL 3rd TEAM: Galić–Šiptar–Kovačević–Mijić–Lončar
CROHOOPS ROOKIE OF THE YEAR – Luka Žilić, Zadar
CHL ROOKIE FIRST TEAM: Žilić(Zadar)-Vinko(Dubrava)-Lončar(Sloboština)-Salopek(Savica)-Baran(Invicta)
CROHOOPS DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR – Ivan Piasevoli, Zadar
CROHOOPS OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR – Toni Kolanović, Zadar
CROHOOPS MOST IMPROVED PLAYER OF THE YEAR – Franjo Grbešić, Invicta
CROHOOPS SIXTH MAN OF THE YEAR – Marko Doderović, Jankomir
CROHOOPS FASTEST CROSS-OVER – Nikola Jović, Dubrava
CROHOOPS HIGH FLYER OF THE YEAR – Branimir Devčić, Savica
CROHOOPS ‘GOOD HANDS’ OF THE YEAR – Hrvoje Božić, Savica
CROHOOPS COMEBACK PLAYER OF THE YEAR – Nenad Milković, Jankomir
CROHOOPS TEAM EXECUTIVE OF THE YEAR – Igor Radaković, Invicta

 

CROHOOPS LIGA – INDIVIDUALNA PRIZNANJA 2015-16
MVP – Domagoj Matić, Jankomir Transformers (10)
CHL 1st TEAM: G Josip Škara, Zadar(7) – G Tomislav Kovačević, Sloboština(4) – F Domagoj Matić, Jankomir(10) – F Ivan Atelj, KKZS(7)- F Damir Mijić, Savica(4)
CHL 2nd TEAM: G Marko Grozdanić, Invicta(3) – F Ilija Nikolić, Bjelovar(3) – F Andrija Škarić, SouthCentral(1) – F Toni Kolanović, Zadar(3) – C Miro Lovrić, Bjelovar(1)
CROHOOPS ROOKIE OF THE YEAR – Josip Škara, Zadar(12)
CHL ROOKIE FIRST TEAM: Ivan Gogić, Jankomir(7) – Toni Kolanović, Zadar(6) – Josip Škara, Zadar(12) – Marko Grozdanić, Invicta(3) – Lovro Grzunov, KKZS(2)
CROHOOPS DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR – Ivan Atelj, KK Zadarskih st.(3)
CROHOOPS MOST IMPROVED PLAYER OF THE YEAR – Franjo Grbešić, Invicta(3)
CROHOOPS SIXTH MAN OF THE YEAR – Ivo Antunović, Savica City(3)
CROHOOPS FASTEST CROSS-OVER – Nikola Jović, Dubrava Yellow Hill
CROHOOPS HIGH FLYER OF THE YEAR – Franjo Grbešić, Invicta(3)
CROHOOPS ‘GOOD HANDS’ OF THE YEAR – Hrvoje Božić, Savica City(5)
CROHOOPS COMEBACK PLAYER OF THE YEAR – Michael Grašić, SouthCentral(4)
CROHOOPS TEAM EXECUTIVE OF THE YEAR – Enio Šandrić, Jankomir(4)

 

CROHOOPS LIGA – INDIVIDUALNA PRIZNANJA 2013-14
co-MVPs: Marijo Jelcic (Adacta Dragons) & Damir “Feliks” Mijic (Savica City)

CroHoops League 2013-14 – 1st Team
PG Hrvoje Bozic, Savica (9)
SG Filip Stanic, Kuslanova (5)
SF Marijo Jelcic, Adacta (10)
PF Feliks Mijic, Savica (10)
PF Don Tomac, Hrelic (7)

CroHoops League 2013-14 – 2nd Team
PG Arsen Ivanisevic, Adacta/Vanja Uzelac, Cvjetno (1)
SG Marko Kristo, Slobostina/Matija Frljak, Zelina (1)
SF Tomislav Kovacevic, Istok (2)
SF Branimir Devcic, Bukovac (2)
PF Pero Kelava, Os.Schmidt (2)

CroHoops League 2013-14 – 3rd Team
PG Daniel Stokic, Istok
SG Stipan Micanovic, Slobostina/Josip Pojavnik, Hellas (1)
SF Igor Car, Os.Schmidt (1)
PF Josip Fruk, Zelina/Petar Govedarica, Hellas (1)
PF/C Andrej Prosev, Adacta/Domagoj Raic, Hrelic (1)

Rookie of the year – Marijo Jelcic, Adacta (26.9pts, 9.0reb, 3.4ast, 1.9stl)
Most improved player award – Vanja Uzelac, Cvjetno (23.0pts, 8.3reb, 4.1ast, 3.8stl)
Above The Rim Award – Don Tomac, Hrelic/Branimir Devcic, Bukovac
Best Hands Award – Hrvoje Bozic, Savica (12.0pts, 6.0reb, 10.7ast, 4.0stl)
The Sniper Award – Nikola Zorica, Kuslanova (3.4 3s)/Luka Franjul, Volovcica (4.0 3s)
Comeback player of the year – Srecko Krivic, Slobostina (13.6pts, 3.6reb, 4.3ast, 2.3stl)
Biggest young hope award – Petar Hodak, Savica/Adam Kalinic, Zelina
Difference maker award – Ivan Miloloza, Bukovac/Igor Car, Oscar Schmidt
Best team player award – Bojan Bosnic, Savica City
Team Executive award – Marko Tomasovic, Savica City
Fair-play award – Dario Franjic, Volovcica

 

CROHOOPS LIGA – INDIVIDUALNA PRIZNANJA 2012-13
CroHoops Liga 2012/13 MVP: Nenad Milković, Klaka 69ers

PRVA PETORKA CROHOOPS LIGE 2012-13
B Mario Ivanković, Novi Zagreb Dream Team (3)
B Nenad Milković, Klaka 69ers (5)
K Tomislav Kovačević, East Side Connection (5)
K Feliks Mijić, Trnje ShowStoppers(8)
C Domagoj Raić, Savica City (7)

DRUGA PETORKA CROHOOPS LIGE 2012-13
B Daniel Štokić, East Side Connection (2)
B Edo Mežnarić, Klaka 69ers (2)
K Luka Lečić, Trnje ShowStoppers (4) izjednačen s Sandi Bogovac, Novi Zagreb (4)
K Ivo Antunović, Savica City (6)
C Tomislav Bošnjak, Klaka 69ers (3)

NAJBOLJI OFENZIVNI IGRAČ: K Feliks Mijić, Trnje ShowStoppers
NAJBOLJI OBRAMBENI IGRAČ: B Domagoj Horvat, Trnje ShowStoppers
NAGRADA ZA FAIR-PLAY: B Marko Tomasović, Savica City
NAGRADA “IZNAD OBRUČA”: K/C Božo Ivanković, Trnje ShowStoppers

 

 



R.I.P. Nikola Jović (1996-2022) Tribute

Kalendar događanja

srpanj 2022
P U S Č P S N
« ožu    
 123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Arhiva