Connect with us

All-Time Individual Awards

CROHOOPS DIVISION I – INDIVIDUALNA PRIZNANJA 2018/19

MVP REGULAR SEASON – Tomislav Kovačević, Dubrava Yellow Hill
MVP PLAY-OFF – Joso Škara, Građevinski fakultet
DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR – Filip Kalinić, Građevinski fakultet
OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR – Ivan Pavković, Jankomir Transformers
ROOKIE OF THE YEAR – Filip Rožman, Invicta
SIXTH MAN OF THE YEAR – Igor Kralj, Optika Sokol Stenjevec
MOST IMPROVED PLAYER – Tomislav Kalinić, Dubrava Yellow Hill
FASTEST CROSS-OVER – Joso Škara, Građevinski fakultet
FASTEST EUROSTEP – Robert Lučić, Kušlanova
CLUTCH TIME PLAYER OF THE YEAR – Matija Markočić, Optika Sokol
HIGH-FLYER OF THE YEAR – Branimir Devčić, Savica City
‘GOOD HANDS’ OF THE YEAR – Luka Žilić, Građevinski fakultet
ENERGY IMPACT AWARD – Luka Tomić, Rude Boys
TEAM EXECUTIVE OF THE YEAR – Zvonimir Molnar, Optika Sokol Stenjevec

CHL1 2018/19 1st TEAM: Rožman-Žilić-Škara-Kovačević-Dugandžić
CHL1 2018/19 2nd TEAM: Pavković-Maznik-Gajski-Devčić-Bilandžija
CHL1 2018/19 3rd TEAM: Šiptar-Grbešić-Krajačić-Šunjić-Gluhak

CROHOOPS DIVISION II – INDIVIDUALNA PRIZNANJA 2018/19

MVP REGULAR SEASON – Jure Zelić, La Perla
MVP PLAY-OFF – Niko Gril, HAKK Mladost
DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR – Antonio Boras, Microclima Legionari
OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR – Jure Zelić, La Perla
ROOKIE OF THE YEAR – Jure Zelić, La Perla
SIXTH MAN OF THE YEAR – Vedran Beranek, Microclima Legionari
FASTEST CROSS-OVER – Luka Cindrić, Antitalenti
FASTEST EUROSTEP – Niko Bašić, Slobosonics
CLUTCH TIME PLAYER OF THE YEAR – Riki Pahlić, Eurostep Playaz
HIGH-FLYER OF THE YEAR – Filip Vranješ, OTH Ravens
‘GOOD HANDS’ OF THE YEAR – Niko Pulić, SKK Šibenik
ENERGY IMPACT AWARD – Miron Češkić, Eurostep Playaz
TEAM EXECUTIVE OF THE YEAR – Ivan Bilić, HAKK Mladost

CHL2 2018/19 1st TEAM: Hlevnjak-Križanovic-Baljkas-Lučev-Zelić
CHL2 2018/19 2nd TEAM: Cindric-Božić-Bilic I.-Dolenčić-Deković
CHL2 2018/19 3rd TEAM: Pavlov-Markusi-Ribičić-Boras-Lončarić

CROHOOPS LIGA – INDIVIDUALNA PRIZNANJA 2017/18

MVP REGULAR SEASON – Branimir Devčić, Savica City
MVP PLAY-OFF – Ivan Pavković, Jankomir Transformers
CHL 1st TEAM: ŠuškovićŠkaraTušekDevčićGogić
CHL 2nd TEAM: ČeškićGrbešićKovačevićBorasKurta
CHL 3rd TEAM: PavkovićPetrićBilandžijaMijićPerović
CROHOOPS ROOKIE OF THE YEAR – Filip Tušek, Stožer XII
ROOKIE FIRST TEAM: BašuraPavkovićTušekPetrićPerović
DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR – Luka Žilić, Trešnjevka
OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR – Joso Škara, Građevinski fakultet
MOST IMPROVED PLAYER OF THE YEAR – Franjo Grbešić, Invicta
SIXTH MAN OF THE YEAR – Goran Gluhak, Stožer XII
COMEBACK PLAYER OF THE YEAR – Joso Škara, Građevinski fakultet
FASTEST CROSS-OVER – Joso Škara, Građevinski fakultet
CLUTCH TIME PLAYER OF THE YEAR – Ivan Pavković, Jankomir Transformers
HIGH-FLYER OF THE YEAR – Branimir Devčić, Savica City
‘GOOD HANDS’ OF THE YEAR – Filip Kalinić, Građevinski fakultet
ENERGY IMPACT AWARD – Dean Maslovara, Dubrava Yellow Hill
TEAM EXECUTIVE OF THE YEAR – Dominik Perić, Građevinski fakultet

CROHOOPS LIGA – INDIVIDUALNA PRIZNANJA 2016/17

CROHOOPS LEAGUE 2016/17 MVP – Marko Grozdanić, Invicta
CHL 1st TEAM: GrozdanićMilkovićGrbešićKolanovićRaić
CHL 2nd TEAM: ŽilićFranjićGogićPiasevoliT.Boras
CHL 3rd TEAM: GalićŠiptarKovačevićMijićLončar
CROHOOPS ROOKIE OF THE YEAR – Luka Žilić, Zadar
CHL ROOKIE FIRST TEAM: Žilić(Zadar)-Vinko(Dubrava)-Lončar(Sloboština)-Salopek(Savica)-Baran(Invicta)
CROHOOPS DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR – Ivan Piasevoli, Zadar
CROHOOPS OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR – Toni Kolanović, Zadar

CROHOOPS MOST IMPROVED PLAYER OF THE YEAR – Franjo Grbešić, Invicta
CROHOOPS SIXTH MAN OF THE YEAR – Marko Doderović, Jankomir

CROHOOPS FASTEST CROSS-OVER – Nikola Jović, Dubrava
CROHOOPS HIGH FLYER OF THE YEAR – Branimir Devčić, Savica
CROHOOPS ‘GOOD HANDS’ OF THE YEAR – Hrvoje Božić, Savica
CROHOOPS COMEBACK PLAYER OF THE YEAR – Nenad Milković, Jankomir
CROHOOPS TEAM EXECUTIVE OF THE YEAR – Igor Radaković, Invicta

CROHOOPS LIGA – INDIVIDUALNA PRIZNANJA 2015/16

MVP – Domagoj Matić, Jankomir Transformers (10)
CHL 1st TEAM: G Josip Škara, Zadar(7) – G Tomislav Kovačević, Sloboština(4) – F Domagoj Matić, Jankomir(10) – F Ivan Atelj, KKZS(7)- F Damir Mijić, Savica(4)
CHL 2nd TEAM: G Marko Grozdanić, Invicta(3) – F Ilija Nikolić, Bjelovar(3) – F Andrija Škarić, SouthCentral(1) – F Toni Kolanović, Zadar(3) – C Miro Lovrić, Bjelovar(1)

CROHOOPS ROOKIE OF THE YEAR – Josip Škara, Zadar(12)
CHL ROOKIE FIRST TEAM: Ivan Gogić, Jankomir(7) – Toni Kolanović, Zadar(6) – Josip Škara, Zadar(12) – Marko Grozdanić, Invicta(3) – Lovro Grzunov, KKZS(2)

CROHOOPS DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR – Ivan Atelj, KK Zadarskih st.(3)
Marko Grozdanić, Invicta(2)

Dino Kolovrat, Sloboština(1)
Ivo Antunović, Savica(1)

CROHOOPS MOST IMPROVED PLAYER OF THE YEAR – Franjo Grbešić, Invicta(3)
Luka Bashota, Hrelić(1)

Saša Slišković, Savica(1)
Marko Dmitrović, Savica(1)
Luka Milošević, Volovčica(1)
Vinko Vrdoljak, Sloboština(1)

CROHOOPS SIXTH MAN OF THE YEAR – Ivo Antunović, Savica City(3)
Marko Doderović(2)

Vedran Prica, Dubrava(1)
Luka Klarić, KKZS(1)

CROHOOPS FASTEST CROSS-OVER – Nikola Jović, Dubrava Yellow Hill
Josip Škara, Zadar(2)

Hrvoje Gašparac, Volovčica(1)
Franjo Grbešić, Invicta(1)

CROHOOPS HIGH FLYER OF THE YEAR – Franjo Grbešić, Invicta(3)
Ante Matijević, Hrelić(2)

Fran Mirković, Volovčica(1)
Branimir Devčić, Savica(1)

CROHOOPS ‘GOOD HANDS’ OF THE YEAR – Hrvoje Božić, Savica City(5)
Matko Deković, KKZS(2)

CROHOOPS COMEBACK PLAYER OF THE YEAR – Michael Grašić, SouthCentral(4)
Tomislav Kovačević, Sloboština(2)

Marko Hrabar, Optika Sokol(1)

CROHOOPS TEAM EXECUTIVE OF THE YEAR – Enio Šandrić, Jankomir(4)
Marko Tomasović, Savica(2)

Saša Milaković, Invicta(1)
CROHOOPS LIGA – INDIVIDUALNA PRIZNANJA 2013/14

co-MVPs: Marijo Jelcic (Adacta Dragons) & Damir “Feliks” Mijic (Savica City)

CroHoops Winter League 2013/14 – 1st Team
PG Hrvoje Bozic, Savica (9)

SG Filip Stanic, Kuslanova (5)
SF Marijo Jelcic, Adacta (10)
PF Feliks Mijic, Savica (10)
PF Don Tomac, Hrelic (7)

CroHoops Winter League 2013/14 – 2nd Team
PG Arsen Ivanisevic, Adacta/Vanja Uzelac, Cvjetno (1)
SG Marko Kristo, Slobostina/Matija Frljak, Zelina (1)
SF Tomislav Kovacevic, Istok (2)
SF Branimir Devcic, Bukovac (2)
PF Pero Kelava, Os.Schmidt (2)

CroHoops Winter League 2013/14 – 3rd Team
PG Daniel Stokic, Istok
SG Stipan Micanovic, Slobostina/Josip Pojavnik, Hellas (1)
SF Igor Car, Os.Schmidt (1)
PF Josip Fruk, Zelina/Petar Govedarica, Hellas (1)
PF/C Andrej Prosev, Adacta/Domagoj Raic, Hrelic (1)

Ostale nagrade:
Rookie of the year –
Marijo Jelcic, Adacta (26.9pts, 9.0reb, 3.4ast, 1.9stl)

Most improved player award – Vanja Uzelac, Cvjetno (23.0pts, 8.3reb, 4.1ast, 3.8stl)
Above The Rim Award – Don Tomac, Hrelic/Branimir Devcic, Bukovac
Best Hands Award –
Hrvoje Bozic, Savica (12.0pts, 6.0reb, 10.7ast, 4.0stl)
The Sniper Award – Nikola Zorica, Kuslanova (3.4 3s)/Luka Franjul, Volovcica (4.0 3s)

Comeback player of the year – Srecko Krivic, Slobostina (13.6pts, 3.6reb, 4.3ast, 2.3stl)
Biggest young hope award – Petar Hodak, Savica/Adam Kalinic, Zelina
Difference maker award – Ivan Miloloza, Bukovac/Igor Car, Oscar Schmidt
Best team player award – Bojan Bosnic, Savica City
Team Executive award – Marko Tomasovic, Savica City

Fair-play award – Dario Franjic, Volovcica

CROHOOPS LIGA – INDIVIDUALNA PRIZNANJA 2012/13

CroHoops Zimska Liga 2012/13 MVP: Nenad Milković, Klaka 69ers
Ostali koji su dobili glasove: Feliks Mijić, Trnje (1), Mario Ivanković, Novi Zagreb (1)

 
PRVA PETORKA CROHOOPS ZIMSKE LIGE 2012/13
B Mario Ivanković, Novi Zagreb Dream Team (3)
B Nenad Milković, Klaka 69ers (5)
K Tomislav Kovačević, East Side Connection (5)
K Feliks Mijić, Trnje ShowStoppers(8)
C Domagoj Raić, Savica City (7)

Ostali koji su dobili glasove:  Mežnarić, Klaka (3), Megla, Savica (2), Erceg, Trnje (2), Lečić, Trnje (1), Slišković, Folka (1), Jonjić, Novi Zagreb (1), Bošnjak, Klaka (1), Mačečević, East Side (1)


DRUGA PETORKA CROHOOPS ZIMSKE LIGE 2012/13
B Daniel Štokić, East Side Connection (2)
B Edo Mežnarić, Klaka 69ers (2)
K Luka Lečić, Trnje ShowStoppers (4) izjednačen s Sandi Bogovac, Novi Zagreb (4)
K Ivo Antunović, Savica City (6)
C Tomislav Bošnjak, Klaka 69ers (3)

Ostali koji su dobili glasove: M.Ivanković, Novi Zagreb (5), S.Slišković, Folka (2), B.Ivanković, Trnje (2), Ravlić, Folka (1), Kovačević, East Side (1), Grgić, Klaka (1), Miškulin, Klaka (1), Belošević, Klaka (1), Milković, Klaka (1), Raić, Savica (1)

 

NAJBOLJI OFENZIVNI IGRAČ: K Feliks Mijić, Trnje ShowStoppers
Ostali koji su dobili glasove: B Nenad Milkovic, Klaka 69ers (1)

NAJBOLJI OBRAMBENI IGRAČ: B Domagoj Horvat, Trnje ShowStoppers
Ostali koji su dobili glasove: K Sandi Bogovac, Novi Zagreb (2), B Boris Erceg, Trnje (1)

NAGRADA ZA FAIR-PLAY: B Marko Tomasović, Savica City
Ostali koji su dobili glasove: B Domagoj Horvat, Trnje (1), Matija Frljak, Zelina (1)

NAGRADA “IZNAD OBRUČA”: K/C Božo Ivanković, Trnje ShowStoppers

 

D1 Top 12 Plays of the Week 2

Kalendar događanja

listopad 2019
P U S Č P S N
« ruj    
 1234
7891011
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031  

Arhiva