CroHoops League All-Time Individual Highs

CroHoops League All-Time Individual Highs

 

Points

78, Damir ‘Feliks’ Mijic, Savica City vs. Slobostina SmoothStrikers, May 25th, 2016. HIGHLIGHTS
64, Alen Trepalovac, Savica City vs. Dubrava Yellow Hill, April 10th 2015.
HIGHLIGHTS
57, Marko Grozdanić, Invicta vs. Bjelovar Go2Oka, November 27th, 2016. HIGHLIGHTS
57, Tomislav Siptar, Medilab vs. Bjelovar Hawks, February 1st 2015.
55, Julijan Zadravec, Bjelovar Hawks vs. Dubrava Yellow Hill, January 11th 2015.
55, Moreno Lovric, Ultra Gym vs. Bjelovar Hawks, February 15th 2015. HIGHLIGHTS
54, Damir “Feliks” Mijic, Savica City vs. Invicta, March 29th 2015.
54, Ivan Grgat, Zelina MythBusters vs. Enikon, May 25th 2014.
53, Ivan Gogić, Jankomir Transformers vs. Optika Sokol, February 5th 2017. HIGHLIGHTS

53, Andrija Naglic, Retkovec Dream vs. Savica City, Sept.22nd 2013. (play-off)
52, Marko Grozdanić, Invicta vs. Hrelić Disneyland, Oct.30th 2016. 
51, Damir “Feliks” Mijic, Savica City vs. Adacta Dragons, January 26th 2014.
50, Don Tomac, Hrelic Disneyland vs. Lonia Kutina, October 19th 2014. (play-off)
49, Tomislav Siptar, Medilab vs. Velika Gorica Harlem, January 11th 2015.
49, Andrija Naglic, Retkovec Dream vs. Dubrava, June 30th 2013.

48, Tomislav Kovacevic, East Side vs. Folka, November 10th 2012.
47, Igor Ravlic, Folka vs. Retkovec, June 10th 2012.
47, Josip Škara, Zadar vs. Jankomir Transformers, Nov.8th 2015.
46, Marijo Jelcic, Adacta Dragons vs. Savica City, January 26th 2014.
46, Damir “Feliks” Mijic, Savica City vs. Adacta Dragons, January 25th 2015.
46, Domagoj Matic, Jankomir Transformers vs. Dubrava Yellow Hill, January 25th 2015.
45, Nikola Baran, Invicta vs. Dubrava Yellow Hill, Oct.23rd 2016.
44, Ivan Gogic, Jankomir Transformers vs. Invicta, May 29th 2016. (play-off, semifinals)
44, Tomislav Kovacevic, Istok vs. Oscar Schmidt 88ers, June 1st 2013.

44, Damir “Feliks” Mijic vs. Hellas, January 19th 2014.
43, Luka Žilić, Zadar vs. Dubrava, January 22nd 2017. HIGHLIGHTS
43, Filip Milardovic, Invicta vs. Savica City, March 29th 2015.
43, Mario Bebek, Hrelic Disneyland vs. Istok, December 8th 2013.
43, Edo Meznaric, Klaka 69ers vs. Folka, December 1st 2012.
42, Marko Grozdanic, Invicta vs. Jankomir Transformers, May 29th 2016. (play-off semifinals)
42, Don Tomac, Hrelic Disneyland vs. Volovcica Sheep, March 29th 2015.

42, Igor Ravlic, Folka vs. Medvescak, May 27th 2012.
42, Julijan Zadravec, Bjelovar Hawks vs. Hrelic Disneyland, January 25th 2015.
42, Marko Grozdanic, Invicta vs. Dubrava, February 28th 2016.
41, Nenad Milkovic, Klaka 69ers vs. Twisted Ankles, November 10th 2012.
41, Damir “Feliks” Mijic, Savica City @ Lonia Kutina, June 15th 2014.
41, Davor Galic, Jankomir Transformers vs. Volovcica Lions, January 10th 2016.
40, Davor Galic, Jankomir Transformers vs. Bjelovar, December 6th 2015.

40, Josip Skara, Zadar vs. Savica City, December 6th 2015.
40, Bojan Kezman, Invicta vs. Hrelic, December 6th 2015.
40, Nenad Milkovic, Klaka vs.Savica City, November 17th 2012.
40, Domagoj Raic, Savica City vs. East Side, December 1st 2012.

 

Rebounds

32, Leon Batan, Invicta vs. Jankomir Transformers, February 15th 2015.
30, Alen Trepalovac, Savica City vs. Dubrava Yellow Hill, April 10th 2015.
30, Igor Gusic, Dugave vs. Bukovac, June 30th 2012.
29, Darijo Livajic, Jankomir Transformers vs. Invicta, May 29th 2016. (play-off, semifinals)
29, Fran Vulic, SouthCentral vs. Hrelic, December 20th 2015.
28, Nikola Grobotek, Lonia Kutina vs Utrina De-Ma, May 11th 2014.
27, Toni Kolanovic, Zadar vs. Hrelic Disneyland, April 3rd 2016.

27, Igor Gusic, Dugave vs. Centar, June 17th 2012.
26, Fran Regina, Kuslanova vs. Retkovec, June 17th 2012.
26, Alen Trepalovac, Savica City vs. Oscar Schmidt 88ers, June 22nd 2014.
26, Ivan Slunjski, Hrelic Disneyland vs. Lonia Kutina, Oct. 25th 2014.
26, Michael Grasic, SouthCentral Dragons vs. Volovcica Lions, Jan. 17th 2016.
25, Fran Regina, Kuslanova vs. Bukovac, May 27th 2012.

25, Igor Gusic, Dugave vs. Kupinecki Kraljevec, May 27th 2012.
23, Ivan Atelj, KK Zadarskih studenata vs. Hrelic, 15th  November 2015.

23, Niksa Strika, Folka vs. Medvescak, May 27th 2012.
22, Tomislav Kovacevic, East Side vs. Folka, November 10th 2012.
22, Bozo Ivankovic, Twisted Ankles vs. East Side, November 17th 2012.
22, Luka Lecic, Trnje ShowStoppers vs. Novi Zagreb, January 5th 2013.
22, Bruno Horvatin, Medilab vs. Utrina De-Ma, October 19th 2014.
22, Ivan Atelj, KK Zadarskih studenata vs. Optika Sokol, 17th  January 2016.

 

Assists

26, Hrvoje Bozic, Savica City vs. Invicta, March 29th 2015.
23, Hrvoje Bozic, Savica City vs. Enikon, October 26th 2014. (play-off)
22, Hrvoje Bozic, Savica City vs. Retkovec Dream, September 22nd 2013. (play-off)
20, Hrvoje Bozic, Savica City @ Lonia Kutina, June 15th 2014.
20, Hrvoje Bozic, Savica City vs. Bjelovar, December 20th 2015.
18, Zoran Pajic, Bjelovar vs. Savica City, December 20th 2015.
18, Hrvoje Bozic, Savica City vs. Medilab, May 18th 2014.
17, Hrvoje Bozic, Savica City vs. Adacta Dragons, May 14th 2014. (play-off, finals)
17, Hrvoje Bozic, Savica City vs. SouthCentral Dragons, January 6th 2016.
17, Hrvoje Bozic, Savica City vs. Optika Sokol, January 10th 2016.

16, Karlo Gluhacic, Volovcica Sheep vs. Savica City, November 22nd 2015.
16, Hrvoje Bozic, Savica City vs. Bukovac, November 24th 2013.
16, Hrvoje Bozic, Savica City vs. Zelina MythBusters, November 3rd 2013.
16, Hrvoje Bozic, Savica City vs. Dubrava Yellow Hill, June 30th 2013.
14, Mario Ivankovic, Novi Zagreb vs. East Side, December 15th 2012.

14, Denien Galic, Hrelic Disneyland vs. Medilab, February 15th 2015.
14, Nenad Milkovic, Klaka 69ers vs. Trnje ShowStoppers, April 6th 2013.

 

Steals

11, Nenad Milkovic, Klaka 69ers vs. Trnje ShowStoppers, April 6th 2013.
10, Julijan Zadravec, Bjelovar Hawks vs. Dubrava Yellow Hill, January 11th 2015.
10, Hrvoje Bozic, Savica City vs. Istok, December 1st 2013.
9, Mate Curkovic, Bukovac vs. Folka, November 24th 2012.
9, Hrvoje Bozic, Savica City vs. Retkovec Dream, September 22nd 2013. (play-off)
8, Hrvoje Bozic, Savica City vs. Bjelovar GO2Oka, March 20th 2016.
8, Marko Grozdanic, Invicta vs. Savica City, Feb. 14th 2016.
8, Hrvoje Bozic, Savica City vs. Optika Sokol, January 10th 2016.
8, Ivan Atelj, KK Zadarskih studenata vs. Bjelovar GO2Oka, January 10th 2016.
8, Ivan Stojanovic, Os.Schmidt 88ers vs. Adacta Dragons, November 16th 2014.

 

Three-pointers

15, Ivan Gogić, Jankomir Transformers vs. Optika Sokol, February 5th 2017. HIGHLIGHTS
14, Damir “Feliks” Mijic, Savica City vs. Invicta, March 29th 2015.
(NOTE: Hrelic sets team record with 28 three-pointers made)
13, Mario Bebek, Hrelic Disneyland vs. Istok, December 8th 2013.
11, Mate Curkovic, Bukovac vs. Centar, June 2010. (OT victory)
10, Marko Grozdanić, Invicta vs. Bjelovar Go2Oka, November 27th, 2016. HIGHLIGHTS
10, Damir ‘Feliks’ Mijic, Savica City vs. Slobostina SmoothStrikers, May 25th 2016.

10, Tino Jercic, Oscar Schmidt 88ers vs. Lonia Kutina, 21st September 2014.
10, Moreno Lovric, Ultra Gym vs. Bjelovar Hawks, February 15th 2015.
9, Ivan Ramljak, Hrelic Disneyland vs. KK Zelina, November 27th 2016. HIGHLIGHTS
9, Marko Grozdanić, Invicta vs. Hrelić Disneyland, Oct.30th 2016. 

9, Edo Meznaric, Klaka 69ers vs. Folka, December 1st 2012.
9, Damir “Feliks” Mijic, Savica City @ Lonia Kutina, June 15th 2014.
9, Dario Franjic, Volovcica vs. Bjelovar GO2Oka, February 7th 2016.
8, Marko Tomasovic (Savica City) vs. Zelina MythBusters, July 6th 2014.

8, Ivan Jonjic (Novi Zagreb), East vs. West (ASG), February 16th 2013.

 

Blocked shots

8, Petar Hodak, Savica City vs. Volovcica Lions, November 22nd 2015.
7, Bozo Ivankovic, Trnje ShowStoppers vs. Bukovacko Srce, January 26th 2013.
7, Kristijan Sutalo, Dubrava Yellow Hill vs. Zelina MythBusters, May 12th 2013.

7, Melkior Baranovic, Kuslanova vs. Oscar Schmidt 88ers, January 12th 2014.
7, Andrej Prosev, Adacta Dragons vs. Cvjetno 96ers, February 2nd 2014.
7, Alen Trepalovac, Savica City vs. Oscar Schmidt 88ers, February 9th 2014.
7, Boris Kos, Optika Sokol vs. Invicta, February 7th 2016.

6, Don Tomac, Hrelic Disneyland vs. Hellas, January 26th 2014.
5, Bozo Ivankovic, Trnje ShowStoppers vs. Bukovacko Srce, November 3rd 2012.
5, Miran Medak, Jankomir Trasformers vs. Ultra Gym, February 22nd 2015.

 

Dunks

8, Fred Krajacic, Volovcica Sheep vs. Bjelovar Hawks, March 15th 2015.
7, Don Tomac, Hrelic Disneyland vs. Oscar Schmidt, September 7th 2014.
6, Don Tomac, Hrelic Disneyland vs. Volovcica, June 8th 2013.

5, Branimir Devcic, Bukovac vs. Oscar Schmidt, December 8th 2013.
5, Igor Ravlic, Centar vs. Botinec, June 2010. (four in 1st quarter alone)

5, Don Tomac, Savica City vs. Klaka 69ers, March 9th 2013. (four in 3rd quarter alone)
4, Don Tomac, Savica City vs. Retkovec Dream May 28th 2013.
4, Bozo Ivankovic, Trnje ShowStoppers vs. Bukovacko Srce, January 26th 2013.

 

Quadruple-doubles

55pts+13reb+11ast+10stl, Julijan Zadravec, Bjelovar Hawks vs. Dubrava, Jan. 11th 2015.
35pts+17reb+14ast+11stl, Nenad Milkovic, Klaka 69ers vs. Trnje, April 6th 2013.
19pts+10reb+10ast+10stl, Hrvoje Bozic, Savica City vs. Istok, Dec.1st 2013. 

 

Share Now

Related Post